2016 Indiana Boys Soccer All-Stars

C72_7164d_950

Date of Games: November 5, 2016
Location: Knightstown High School at 8149 W. U.S. Hwy 40, Knightstown, IN 46148

 

2016 Boys Soccer: Forwards


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Marco Alvarez
Forward (Soc)

Riley 2018
Ht: 5-10 Wt: 168
GS/G/A/SD:
16/9/13/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Zach Bradshaw
Forward (Soc)

Bedford N.Lawrence 2018
Ht: 5'10" Wt: 165
GS/G/A/SD:
16/21/10/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Samuel Griffin
Forward (Soc)

Connersville 2017
Ht: 6'0" Wt: 185
GS/G/A/SD:
15/17/3/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Austin Lindzy
Forward (Soc)

Lowell 2017
Ht: 5' 10" Wt: 152
GS/G/A/SD:
33/11/1/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Jordan Richardson
Forward (Soc)

Knightstown 2018
Ht: 6'1" Wt: 135
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/3/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Brandon Santa
Forward (Soc)

Riley 2017
Ht: 6'2 Wt: 160
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/5/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Tyler Slack
Forward (Soc)

Tipton 2017
Ht: 6'0 Wt: 175
GS/G/A/SD:
15/18/5/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Hunter Stephens
Forward (Soc)

Taylor 2017
Ht: 6'3" Wt: 150
GS/G/A/SD:
64/48/13/276
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Luke Tragesser
Forward (Soc)

Tipton 2017
Ht: 5'10" Wt: 135
GS/G/A/SD:
15/15/11/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Tristan Vickers
Forward (Soc)

Wood Memorial 2017
Ht: 5'11" Wt: 165
GS/G/A/SD:
17/10/5/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Aaron Wills
Forward (Soc)

Beech Grove 2018
Ht: 5'11" Wt: 160
GS/G/A/SD:
13/6/6/-

2016 Boys Soccer: Mid-Fielders


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Cameron Anderson
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Bedford N.Lawrence 2017
Ht: 6'1" Wt: 160
GS/G/A/SD:
16/4/5/26
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Bailey Booker
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Wood Memorial 2018
Ht: 6'2" Wt: 143
GS/G/A/SD:
17/4/4/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Spencer Cox
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Tipton 2019
Ht: 5'7" Wt: 130
GS/G/A/SD:
16/8/1/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Collin Hodson
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Northwestern 2017
Ht: 6'2" Wt: 165
GS/G/A/SD:
16/-/13/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Brandon Jones
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Tipton 2017
Ht: 6'2" Wt: 145
GS/G/A/SD:
12/5/2/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Carter Jones
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Wawasee 2017
Ht: 6'1 Wt: 160
GS/G/A/SD:
20/8/8/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Christian Santa
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Riley 2018
Ht: 5'9 Wt: 140
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/5/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Brady Wickersham
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Wawasee 2017
Ht: 5'9" Wt: 129
GS/G/A/SD:
45/12/17/-

2016 Boys Soccer: Defenders


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Jordan Carsey
Defender (Soc)

Connersville 2017
Ht: 5'10" Wt: 145
GS/G/A/SD:
16/-/2/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Harrison Finch
Defender (Soc)

Tipton 2018
Ht: 5'8" Wt: 155
GS/G/A/SD:
15/1/-/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Zach Garcia
Defender (Soc)

Lowell 2019
Ht: 5'8 Wt: 139
GS/G/A/SD:
16/-/3/16
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Ethan Hawkins
Defender (Soc)

Tipton 2017
Ht: 6'0" Wt: 185
GS/G/A/SD:
14/6/6/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Ben Logan
Defender (Soc)

Mississinewa 2017
Ht: 5'9" Wt: 130
GS/G/A/SD:
48/1/5/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

William Rubino
Defender (Soc)

Michigan City 2017
Ht: 5'11" Wt: 170
GS/G/A/SD:
16/15/4/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Eli Schenks
Defender (Soc)

Wood Memorial 2018
Ht: 5'9" Wt: 135
GS/G/A/SD:
16/2/5/1
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Cameron Sopovski
Defender (Soc)

Lowell Senior 2019
Ht: 5'8" Wt: 120
GS/G/A/SD:
14/1/-/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Levi Tragesser
Defender (Soc)

Tipton 2018
Ht: 6' 2" Wt: 140
GS/G/A/SD:
15/-/2/-

2016 Boys Soccer: Goal Keepers


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Nate Bartlett
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Bedford N. Lawerence 2018
Ht: 6'3" Wt: 170
GS/G/A/SD:
16/1/1/124
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Connor Donaldson
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Marquette Catholic 2018
Ht: 6'4" Wt: 215
GS/G/A/SD:
17/-/1/149
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Gregory Garrison
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Connersville 2018
Ht: 5'11'' Wt: 190
GS/G/A/SD:
15/-/1/222
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Rhiggs Thomas
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Michigan City 2017
Ht: 5'11" Wt: 175
GS/G/A/SD:
18/1/-/129
GS = Games Started || G = Goals Scored || A = Assists || SD = Shots Defended

 
 

2016 Team Rosters


BOYS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 1 – 2 p.m.

Jordan Richardson, Knightstown – F/MF
Noah Colvin, Caston – GK
Luke Lowe, Caston – S/W
Levi Lowe, Caston – CM
Sam Griffin, Connersville – S/W
Cole Garrison, Connersville – GK
Jordan Carsey, Connersville – CB
Noah Howdeshell, Caston – ST/CMF
Zack Ruby, Caston – D/M
Marco Alvarez, S.B. Riley – F/RM
Logan Harden, Homeschool – DM/LB
Dalton Mouser, Homeschool – LM/AT
Nathan Wright, Homeschool – AM/DM
Isaiah Wynder, Homeschool – RF

BOYS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 1 – 2 p.m.

Nate Bartlett, Bedford N.L. – GK
Zach Bradshaw, Bedford N.L. – F/MF
Cameron Anderson, Bedford N.L. – S/MF
Harrison Finch, Tipton – D/MF
Luke Tragesser, Tipton – FWD
Levi Tragesser, Tipton – DEF
Ben Logan, Mississinewa – CB
Brady Wickersham, Wawasee – SF
Carter Jones, Wawasee – CAM/CDM
Tyler Slack, Tipton – STK
Spencer Cox, Tipton – LSF
Josue Mancillas, Beech Grove – MF
Anthony Delcid, Tech – CB/RFB


BOYS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 2 – 4 p.m.

Rhiggs Thomas, Michigan City – GK
William Rubino, Michigan City – CB/S
Bailey Booker, Wood Memorial – MF/F
Eli Schenks, Wood Memorial – F/RB
Austin Lindzy, Lowell – S/W
Cameron Sopovski, Lowell – D/FB
Zach Garcia, Lowell – LB/LRW
Jake Price, Wood Memorial – GK
Spencer Vickers, Wood Memorial – DEF
Tristan Vickers, Wood Memorial – F/M
Brandon Jones, Tipton – RW/RM
Ethan Hawkins, Tipton – DEF
Caleb Head, Wood Memorial – D/CM

BOYS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 2 – 4 p.m.

Connor Donaldson, Marquette – GK
Peyton Hawk, Northwest – CBD
Collin Hodson, Northwest – FWD
Jay Pike, Northwest – MF
Brandon Santa, S.B. Riley – F/MF
Christian Santa, S.B. Riley – CM
Allan Winburn, Taylor – F/M
Hunter Stephens, Taylor – FWD
Jon Harrah, Taylor – FM
Joshua Harrah, Taylor – FM
Aaron Wills, Beech Grove – F/ST
Santiago Barrios, Beech Grove – LM/CM