2016 Indiana Girls Soccer All-Stars

d3s_4848b_950

Date of Games: November 5, 2016
Location: Knightstown High School at 8149 W. U.S. Hwy 40, Knightstown, IN 46148

 

2016 Girls Soccer: Forward


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Stacey Barron
Forward (Soc)

Marquette Catholic 2018
Ht: 5'6" Wt: 140
GS/G/A/SD:
52/26/12/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Alyssa Bolyard
Forward (Soc)

Wawasee 2017
Ht: 5'4" Wt: 120
GS/G/A/SD:
37/7/5/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Lexah Dornick
Forward (Soc)

Wapahani High School 2019
Ht: 5'5" Wt: 126
GS/G/A/SD:
14/4/3/2
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Rachel Gomez
Forward (Soc)

Mishawaka 2020
Ht: 5'2" Wt: 120
GS/G/A/SD:
15/11/9/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Erin Huber
Forward (Soc)

South Dearborn 2020
Ht: 5'6" Wt: 125
GS/G/A/SD:
-/16/4/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Makaila Kremple
Forward (Soc)

Arsenal Tech 2020
Ht: 5'4" Wt: 113
GS/G/A/SD:
12/4/3/8
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Sierra Lack
Forward (Soc)

Milan 2020
Ht: 5'2" Wt: 110
GS/G/A/SD:
3/6/-/2
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Emma Miller
Forward (Soc)

Milan 2019
Ht: 5'8" Wt: 135
GS/G/A/SD:
13/1/O/1
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Anayanci Molina
Forward (Soc)

Clay 2017
Ht: 5'2'' Wt: 125
GS/G/A/SD:
48/10/14/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Emily Morren
Forward (Soc)

West Noble 2017
Ht: 5' 2" Wt: 130
GS/G/A/SD:
-/12/7/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Haley Myers
Forward (Soc)

Milan 2019
Ht: 5'3" Wt: 125
GS/G/A/SD:
13/3/1/2
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Madison Pierro
Forward (Soc)

Laporte 2018
Ht: 5'5"" Wt: 134
GS/G/A/SD:
22/9/8/-

2016 Girls Soccer: Mid-Fielder


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Ashley Bishop
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

South Dearborn 2019
Ht: 5'3" Wt: 130
GS/G/A/SD:
15/1/1/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Alyssa Brinkman
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Milan 2019
Ht: 5'4" Wt: 128
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Maddie Clarkson
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Andrean 2020
Ht: 5,2" Wt: 130
GS/G/A/SD:
-/8/5/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Alexis Dabney
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Taylor 2017
Ht: 5'7" Wt: 130
GS/G/A/SD:
10/-/1/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Madison Fentress
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

South Dearborn 2018
Ht: 5'5" Wt: 120
GS/G/A/SD:
17/17/3/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Toria Gobel
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Milan 2018
Ht: 5' 3" Wt: 120
GS/G/A/SD:
13/3/6/9
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Ronnie Hathaway
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Woodlan 2018
Ht: 5'5" Wt: 130
GS/G/A/SD:
16/13/8/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Alyssa Macias
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

West Noble 2018
Ht: 5'2" Wt: 120
GS/G/A/SD:
17/6/15/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Whitney Working
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Wabash 2019
Ht: 5'3" Wt: 120 lbs
GS/G/A/SD:
11/-/1/-

2016 Girls Soccer: Defender


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Sabrina Allen
Defender (Soc)

Milan 2018
Ht: 5'8" Wt: 140
GS/G/A/SD:
13/-/-/31
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Laurel Eggleston
Defender (Soc)

Shelbyville 2019
Ht: 5'6 Wt: 110
GS/G/A/SD:
18/2/6/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Samantha Fisher
Defender (Soc)

Woodlan 2018
Ht: 5'6" Wt: 130
GS/G/A/SD:
17/-/-/2
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Khloe Gardner
Defender (Soc)

Heritage 2020
Ht: 5'8" Wt: 155
GS/G/A/SD:
19/-/1/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Kaylee Navarro
Defender (Soc)

Mishawaka 2020
Ht: 5'4" Wt: 105
GS/G/A/SD:
19/-/1/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Vali Reed
Defender (Soc)

Wabash 2018
Ht: 5'2" Wt: 145
GS/G/A/SD:
10/1/-/0
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Lorena Trujillo
Defender (Soc)

Andrean 2020
Ht: 5'3" Wt: 125
GS/G/A/SD:
All/-/2/30

2016 Girls Soccer: Goal Keeper


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Cassidy Schneider
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Woodlan 2018
Ht: 5'5 Wt: 130
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
GS = Games Started || G = Goals Scored || A = Assists || SD = Shots Defended

 

Team Rosters


GIRLS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 1 – 10 a.m.

Madison Pierro, LaPorte – F/D
Alexis Dabney, Taylor – DM
Emma Miller, Milan – FL/MF
Alyssa Brinkman, Milan – BMHB
Erin Huber, S. Dearborn – FWD
Ashley Bishop, S. Dearborn – FB/MF
Madison Fentress, S. Dearborn – MF
Sierra Lack, Milan – RW/L
Haley Myers, Milan – LW
Alijah Craig, Milan – FB
Anastasia Gardiner, Wapahani – FM
Audrey Hunt, Wapahani – MF/F
Rhiannon Felton, Wapahani – M
Mercedes McGraw, Yorktown – Def
Katelyn Zeiger, Wapahani – MF
Lexah Dornick, Wapahani – FWD
Tyrah Bell, Yorktown – GK

GIRLS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 1 – 10 a.m.

Sammie Malson, Rossville – DHB
Julia Malson, Rossville – MF/F
Lizbeth Hernandez, W. Noble – Mid
Emily Morren, W. Noble – STK
Shaylin Moulton, Rossville – D/LS
Marissa Heath, Rossville – D/HB
Jayden Murray, Rossville – F/MF
Amaryllis Ewellindley, Rossville – MF/D
Alyssa Macias, W. Noble – Mid
Kayla White, Wawasee – GK
Alyssa Bolyard, Wawasee – LF/RF
Jorden Habiby, Eastbrook – F/S
Giselle Flores, Tech – MF
Makaila Kremple, Tech – F/S
Natalee South, Mississinewa – CM

 
 
 


GIRLS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 2 – Noon

Molly Gibson, Heritage – D/Mid
Maddie Johnson, Heritage – CM/F
Khloe Gardner, Heritage – GK/D
Grace Biggins, Heritage – MF/F
Grace Bate, Shelbyville – CB/CM
Hannah Murray, Shelbyville – MF/S
Laurel Eggleston, Shelbyville – DM
Rachel Gomez, Mishawaka – F/MF
Kaylee Navarro, Mishawaka – CB
Sabrina Allen, Milan – S/FB
Toria Gobel, Milan – MF/HB
Addy Miller, Shelbyville – MD
Anna Lux, Shelbyville – OM
Mackenzie Bonar, Heritage – F/LM
Macy Nolley, Shelbyville – OD
Stephanie Frecher, Heritage – GK

GIRLS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 2 – Noon

Nikki Melton, Marquette – R/S
Michaela Jennings, Marquette – CM
Stacey Barron, Marquette – FWD
Ana Molina, Clay City – ST/AMF
Maddie Clarkson, Andrean – MF
Lorena Trujillo, Andrean – M/D
Whitney Working, Wabash – DM
Vale Reed, Wabash – SWP
Bailey Yoakum, Wabash – FWD
Cassidy Schneider, Woodlan – GK
Kaylee Smith, Woodlan – Def
Ronnie Hathaway, Woodlan – C/F
Samantha Fisher, Woodlan – MD/OD