2017 Indiana Boys Soccer All-Stars

C72_7164d_950

 

Date and Location of 2017 Games


Date: Saturday, November 4th, 2017
Game Times: Boys: 3:00pm & 5:00pm. Girls: 11:00am & 1:00pm Eastern Daylight Time.
Location: Knightstown High School, 8149 West U.S. Hwy 40, Knightstown, IN. 46148 (see map below)
Director: Coach Mike Walker – (765) 635-6360 (cell)

 
All players are asked to bring their own black game bottoms.
All-Star jersey tops will be provided upon arrival.

PLAYERS: Please check-in 30 minutes before your game time!
 

2017 Boys Soccer: Forwards


2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Miguel Anderson
Forward (Soc)

Central Christian 2018
Ht: 6'6" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
14/14/4/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Joshua Clark
Forward (Soc)

Milan 2021
Ht: 5'3" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
15/6/5/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Ryan Edington
Forward (Soc)

Wawasee 2018
Ht: 6'0" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
18/14/5/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Conner Miles
Forward (Soc)

Milan 2018
Ht: 5'8 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/9/1/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Keegan Morris
Forward (Soc)

Switzerland 2018
Ht: 5’9” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/13/6/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Zachary Swanson
Forward (Soc)

Southwestern 2018
Ht: 5’ 10” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
56/21/35/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Kyson Western
Forward (Soc)

Pike Central 2018
Ht: 5'11" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
19/32/22/-

2017 Boys Soccer: Mid-Fielders


2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Jackson Beckmann
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Rock Creek 2018
Ht: 5'11" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/4/6/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Breyton Booker
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Pike Central 2018
Ht: 6'2" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Jayden Centner
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

New Castle 2018
Ht: 5’8” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
62/17/13/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

John (JP) David
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Covenant Chrisitan 2018
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
48/16/9/N/A
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Isaac Durham
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Central Christian 2019
Ht: 6’1 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/2/3/11
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Cameron Henson
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Pike Central 2018
Ht: 6'5" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
18/3/3/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Ian Lambright
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Wawasee 2019
Ht: 6' Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
18/2/9/
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Steven Nave
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Mississinewa 2018
Ht: 6'0" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
1/2/.5/
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Christopher Peña
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Wawasee 2020
Ht: 5'6 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/18/15/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Jake Price
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Wood Memorial 2018
Ht: 6'3" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Cory Quakenbush
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Mississinewa 2018
Ht: 6'3" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
13/1/4/8
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Cameron Saulmon
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Wood Memorial 2019
Ht: 5'11" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/1/4/-

2017 Boys Soccer: Defenders


2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Gavin Boyd
Defender (Soc)

Pike Central 2018
Ht: 6' Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/8/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Rylee Catey
Defender (Soc)

Mississinewa 2018
Ht: 5’9” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/35
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Jarel Coatie
Defender (Soc)

New Castle 2020
Ht: 5'6" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
19/-/-/7
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Noah Drake
Defender (Soc)

Missisnewa 2020
Ht: 5'8 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
22/1/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Ben Harris
Defender (Soc)

Northwestern 2019
Ht: 6'5" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Gavin McKinney
Defender (Soc)

Jennings County 2019
Ht: 6'4" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
36/-/.5/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Jared Pritchard
Defender (Soc)

Wawasee 2019
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Skylor Stevenson
Defender (Soc)

New Castle 2020
Ht: 5'9 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
18/2//3
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Jacob Swanson
Defender (Soc)

Southwestern Shelby 2018
Ht: 5’9” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
64/8/10/-

2017 Boys Soccer: Goal Keepers


2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Luke Baird
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Tri-Central 2018
Ht: 6’1” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/-/-/222
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Dillon Drake
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Wawasee 2019
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
17/0/0/120
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Hunter Gray
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Milan 2019
Ht: 5'8" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
13/-/-/148
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Jon (Conner) Layman
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Misississinewa 2019
Ht: 5'9" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
21///285
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Chance Newkirk
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Jennings County 2018
Ht: 6'4" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Cameron Taylor
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Northwestern 2018
Ht: 6’1” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
GS = Games Started || G = Goals Scored || A = Assists || SD = Shots Defended

 
 

2017 Team Rosters


Final Score: East 1 – West 8

BOYS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 1 – 3 p.m.

Joseph Lisle, Shawe Memorial – G/DEF
Axel Morales, Shawe Memorial – FWD
Jarel Coatie, New Castle – M/D
Skylor Stevenson, New Castle – DEF
Joshua Clark, Milan – F/M
Hunter Gray, Milan – D/G
Conner Miles, Milan – F/M
Ian Lambright, Wawasee – MID
Jayden Centner, New Castle – MID
Dillon Drake, Wawasee – G/D
Ryan Edington, Wawasee – W/S
Jared Pritchard, Wawasee – STK
Chris Pena, Wawasee – FWD

BOYS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 1 – 3 p.m.

Ethan Scott, Pike Central – S
Christian Benson, Pike Central – L/RD
J. P. David, Covenant Christian – F
Isaac Durham, Central Christian – CM
Josue Murrillo, Central Christian – LW
Cameron Taylor, Northwestern – GK
Ben Harris, Northwestern – DEF
Caleb Treadway, Northwestern – MF
Moises Casas, Central Christian – MID
Miguel Anderson, Central Christian – F/M
Jacob Swanson, S.W. Shelby – DEF
Zachary Swanson, S.W.Shelby – FWD
Austin Holder, Pike Central – W
Zeke Brown, Central Christian – D/G


Final Score: East 1 – West 5

BOYS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 2 – 5 p.m.

Noah Drake, Mississinewa – DEF
Conner Layman, Mississinewa – DM
Arman Angeles, Connersville – MS/F
Cory Quakenbush, Mississinewa – RF/LF
Casey McCabe, S. Dearborn – OM
Cooper Griffin, Connersville – STK
Jacob Clemons, Jeffersonville – FWD
Rylee Catey, Mississinewa – STK
Peyton Keaffaber, Connersville – W
Sean Williams, Mississinewa – MF
Jackson Beckmann, Rock Creek – CM/RM
Steven Nave, Mississinewa – W/S
Cole Garrison, Connersville – GK

BOYS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 2 – 5 p.m.

Kyson Western, Pike Central – M/F
Cameron Henson, Pike Central – M/F
Eli Schenks, Wood Memorial – S/D
Jake Price, Wood Memorial – S/D
Gavin McKinney, Jennings County – DEF
Gavin Boyd, Pike Central – DEF
Cameron Saulmon, Wood Memorial – M/F
Kaleb Claridge, Pike Central – RB
Luke Baird, Tri-Central – DEF/GK
Keegan Morris, Switzerland – M/F
Chance Newkirk, Jennings County – GK
Breyton Booker, Pike Central – DEF
Tyler Tormohlen, Pike Central – GK
Bailey Booker, Wood Memorial – F/MF

 

 

“2017 Venue Location”