2017 Indiana Girls Soccer All-Stars

d3s_4848b_950

 

Date and Location of 2017 Games


Date: Saturday, November 4th, 2017
Game Times: Girls: 11:00am & 1:00pm. Boys: 3:00pm & 5:00pm Eastern Daylight Time.
Location: Knightstown High School, 8149 West U.S. Hwy 40, Knightstown, IN. 46148 (see map below)
Director: Coach Mike Walker – (765) 635-6360 (cell)

 
All players are asked to bring their own black game bottoms.
All-Star jersey tops will be provided upon arrival.

PLAYERS: Please check-in 30 minutes before your game time!

2017 Girls Soccer: Forward


2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Kayla Adkins
Forward (Soc)

Southwestern 2018
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/17/5/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Jordyn Bilz
Forward (Soc)

Madison 2021
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-19/-6/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Victoria "Tori" Calizo
Forward (Soc)

Lakeland Christian 2020
Ht: 5'7" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
14/15/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Aaryana “Aary” Cano
Forward (Soc)

Griffith 2019
Ht: 5’3” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
14/10/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Grace Cotter
Forward (Soc)

Columbia City 2019
Ht: 5'4" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
15/13/12/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Paulyna Gorgievski
Forward (Soc)

Perry Meridian 2020
Ht: 5'4" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/22/1/16
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Olivia Hale
Forward (Soc)

Northwestern 2019
Ht: 5'8" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
19/31/6/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Emma Hart
Forward (Soc)

Decatur Central 2019
Ht: 5’1” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
9/12/2/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Taelyn Hendrickson
Forward (Soc)

Brownsburg 2021
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
/9//
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Kaylee Kingston
Forward (Soc)

Shelbyville 2019
Ht: 5’7” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
15/14/.1/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Sydney Krock
Forward (Soc)

Garrett 2021
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Mallory Toler
Forward (Soc)

South Spencer 2018
Ht: 5'3" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/44/10/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Lily Williams
Forward (Soc)

Switzerland 2018
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/-/-/-

2017 Girls Soccer: Mid-Fielder


2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Elizabeth Babbert
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Edgewood 2018
Ht: 5'5" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/3/20/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Courtney Cansler
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Mississinewa 2018
Ht: 5'3" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Mary Cotter
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Columbia City 2020
Ht: 5'4" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
15/5/6/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Hope DeMello
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Delphi 2021
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
10/12/6/5
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Abigail Fessler
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Brownsburg 2019
Ht: 5'6" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
12/1/.5/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Shelbi Frank
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Owen Valley 2019
Ht: 5' Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
12/1/-/
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Samantha Garber
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Western 2020
Ht: 5’5” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
15/14/2/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Jayden Gibson
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Brownsburg 2021
Ht: 5' 7" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
14/2/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Abigail Goings
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Gibson Southern 2018
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
51/15/1.4/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Abigail Kinkle
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Cascade 2019
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
14/3/3/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Alyssa Macias
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

West Noble 2018
Ht: 5'3" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
15/9/10/
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Johnni McCarty
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Delphi Community 2019
Ht: 5’4” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
15/8/3/1
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Jenna McGowan
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Wood Memorial 2018
Ht: 5'3" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/6/6/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Erin McQueen
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Decatur Central 2019
Ht: 5'2" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
13/3/1/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Macy Newman
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Garrett 2021
Ht: 6'5" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
9/7/4/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Calleigh Powell
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Switzerland 2019
Ht: 5'7 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
17/8/4/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Anna Reiminik
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Lakeland Christian 2019
Ht: 5'9" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
14/20/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Carrley Shreve
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Charlestown 2019
Ht: 5'6" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
32/2/5/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Shealey Skaggs
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Elkhart Christian 2020
Ht: 5’6” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
19/9/5/
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Tori Skaggs
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Elkhart Christian 2019
Ht: 5’6” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
20/7//-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Kennedy Stidham
Mid-Fielder (Soc)

Madison 2020
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
/8//

2017 Girls Soccer: Defender


2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Matty Anderson
Defender (Soc)

Switzerland 2020
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/-/2/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Lyric Barva
Defender (Soc)

New Haven 2019
Ht: 5'3 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
14/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Katie Boucher
Defender (Soc)

Brownsburg 2019
Ht: 5'10" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Allie Bruce
Defender (Soc)

Switzerland 2020
Ht: 5'5" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
17/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Brooklyn Garber
Defender (Soc)

Western 2020
Ht: 5'5" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
21/9/1/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Maddie Hilbish
Defender (Soc)

West Noble 2018
Ht: 5’3 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
15/1/-/4
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Katie Kleckner
Defender (Soc)

Delphi 2019
Ht: 5'2 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-//-/
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Alexis Knose
Defender (Soc)

Shelbyville 2019
Ht: 5'8" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
17/1/.5/9
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

MaHolli Offill
Defender (Soc)

2018 2018
Ht: Franklin County Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
3/-/-/2
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Sarah Rowe
Defender (Soc)

Delphi 2020
Ht: 5'4 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
15/1/-/5
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Kayla Shade
Defender (Soc)

Owen Valley 2018
Ht: 5' 4" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Colette Spears
Defender (Soc)

Madison Con. 2021
Ht: Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
14/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Precious Swen
Defender (Soc)

Elkhart Christian 2019
Ht: 5'7" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Natalie Vaughan
Defender (Soc)

South Spencer 2020
Ht: 5'4" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/1/3/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Arianna Wilkerson
Defender (Soc)

Mount Vernon 2020
Ht: 5'4" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
15/1/.9/-

2017 Girls Soccer: Goal Keeper


2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Peyton Badskey
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Elkhart Christian 2020
Ht: 5'9" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
-/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Mya Baylor
Goal Keeper (Soc)

New Haven 2021
Ht: 5'3 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/1/-/73
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Allison Bell
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Delta 2019
Ht: 5’4” Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
17/-/-/-
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Kennedy Blacklock
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Wood Memorial 2020
Ht: 5'5" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/-/-/326
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Ashton Bruns
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Franklin County 2019
Ht: 5'4" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
25/-/-/123
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Briley Fillenwarth
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Northwestern 2019
Ht: 5'4" Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
19/2/-/160
2017 PYT ALL-STARS

Riley Stafford
Goal Keeper (Soc)

Muncie Central 2019
Ht: 5’9 Wt:
GS/G/A/SD:
16/-/-/173
GS = Games Started || G = Goals Scored || A = Assists || SD = Shots Defended

2017 Team Rosters


Final Score: East 0 – West 3

GIRLS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 1 – 11 a.m.

Erin McQueen, Decatur Central – CD/DM
Mackenzie Tetrick, Decatur Central – CD/F
Paulyna Gorgievski, Perry Meridian – F
Annabelle Hock, Perry Meridian – DCM
Riley Stafford, Muncie Central – GK/D
Jordyn Bilz, Madison – CM/F
Taylor Rowlett, Madison – D/GK
Colette Spears, Madison – STP
Matty Anderson, Switzerland – D/F
Allie Bruce, Switzerland – MD
Mya Baylor, New Haven – F/D
Kennedy Stidham, Madison – MF/CB
Calleigh Powell, Switzerland – MF
Courtney Cansler, Mississinewa – Striker/MF
Lily Williams, Switzerland – F/MS
Lyric Barva, New Haven – FWD
Emma Hart, Decatur Central – F/MF

GIRLS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 1 – 11 a.m.

Kennedy Blacklock, Wood Memorial – GK
Katie Kleckner, Delphi – MS/D
Hope DeMello, Delphi – CM/S
Jayden Gibson, Brownsburg – M/F
Taelyn Hendrickson, Brownsburg – FWD
Jenna McGowan, Wood Memorial – OF/CM
Briley Fillenwarth, Northwestern – GK/D
Olivia Hale, Northwestern – S/M
Abby Fessler, Brownsburg – HM/CM
Sarah Rowe, Delphi – D/MF
Abigail Kinkle, Cascade – CM/S
Janelle Morris, Cascade – D
Aary Cano, Griffith – FWD
Elizabeth Babbert, Edgewood – DC/CM
Katie Boucher, Brownsburg – CD
Johnni McCarty, Delphi – CM/SKR

 
 
 


Final Score: East 0 – West 7

GIRLS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 2 – 1 p.m.

Katelyn Zeiger, Wapahani – MID
Haley Thompson, Wapahani – CD
Allison Bell, Delta – MF/W
Brenley Berger, Charlestown – GK/D
Carrley Shreve, Charlestown – M/F
Grace Cotter, Columbia City – F/MF
Mary Cotter, Columbia City – M/F
Maddie Hilbish, W. Noble – W/D
Alyssa Macias, W. Noble – R/W
Kaylee Kingston, Shelbyville – STK
Alexis Knose, Shelbyville – CD/WD
Maholli Offil, Franklin Cty. – RW
Grace Daugherty, Franklin Cty. – W
Kayla Adkins, SW Hanover – FWD
Jessaca Rawson, Charlestown – RF/LF
Ashton Bruns, Franklin Cty. – GK/D

GIRLS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 2 – 1 p.m.

Peyton Badskey, Elkhart Christian – GK
Precious Swen, Elkhart Christian – D/F
Arianna Wilkerson, Mt. Vernon – M/D
Abigail Goings, Gibson Southern – LW/MF
Shelbi Frank, Owen Valley – MF/F
Kayla Shade, Owen Valley – DEF
Mallory Toler, S. Spencer – M/MF
Natalie Vaughan, S. Spencer – DEF
Lillie Tomson, Andrean – MF
Brooklyn Garber, Western – SW/DM
Samantha Garber, Western – L/RF
Anna Reimink, Lakeland Christian – OF/MF
Tori Calizo, Lakeland Christian – MF
Shealey Skaggs, Elkhart Christian – MF
Tori Skaggs, Elkhart Christian – MF/D
Sydney Krock, Garrett – FWD
Macy Newman, Garrett – CM/F
 
 

 

“2017 Venue Location”