Indiana Basketball

D3S_4992s_950
D3S_5083s_950
D3S_6482_950
D3S_9537r_950



View Boys All-Stars,
Rosters & Results
   
View Girls All-Stars,
Rosters & Results

 

Date and Location of 2017 Games


Date: Saturday, April 1st, 2017
Game Times: Girls: 9:30am, 11:00am, 12:30pm, 2:00pm. Boys: 3:30pm, 5:00pm, 6:30pm, 8:00pm.
Location: Knightstown High School Gymnasium (see map below)
Director: Coach Mike Walker – (765) 635-6360 (cell)
All-Stars will recieve a commemorative game jersey and are asked to wear black game shorts. Players should be at the gym half hour before game start.

 
 

“2017 Venue Location”



 
 

2017 Girl’s Team Rosters


GIRLS 1-2A EAST – RED TEAM
9:30 a.m.

Lindsey Williams, BRV – SF
Audrey Felix, BRV – G/F
Taylor Streander, Borden – G
Emmie Pugh, Cambridge City – G
Laynie Russell, Cambridge City – SG
Cora Miller, W. Washington – F
Hope Fancil, Lakeland Christian – G
Piper Hensley, Crothersville – G
Darianne Snyder, Lutheran – G
Rylee Morris, Lutheran – G/F
DeKayla Elliott, Muncie Central – SF
Hattie Griffitts, W. Washington – PG

GIRL 1-2A WEST – BLUE TEAM
9:30 a.m.

Kinzi Brooks, Tri-County – G
Kyndall Foli, Dugger – G/F
Hannah Smith, Dugger – F
Shelby Osborne, S. Knox – C/F
Olivia Schutter, S. Knox – G/P
Macey Marvel, S. Knox – G
Elle Deardorff, Logansport – G
Katelynn Hall, Frontier – G
Rainey Kinnard, Dugger – F
Morgan Wood, Waldron – G
Maddi Evans, Madison-Grant – G/F


GIRLS 1-2A EAST – RED TEAM
11:00 a.m.

Isabella Dangerfield, Fremont – G/F
Lauren McGuire, Madison-Grant – F
Danyelle Hutson, Madison-Grant – G
Kerrigan Neff, Cambridge City – G/F
Carli Boggs, Wapahani – G
Lexi Lyon, Fremont – P
Taylor Henderson, Hauser – F/C
Tori Jayne Chandler, Hauser – G
Haley Foster, BRV – G
Hannah Foster, BRV – G
Alexis Westerfield, Manual – G
Makayla Livers, Manual – F

GIRLS 1-2A WEST – BLUE TEAM
11:00 a.m.

Kristie Williams, S. Knox – G/F
Morgan Engstrom, S. Knox – G/F
Jarissa Page, S. Knox – F/G
Autumn Everson, Dugger – G
Brooke Everson, Dugger – G
Samantha Molchan, Hebron – G/F
Mia Riese, Hebron – G
Tanner Roy, Hebron – G
Morgan Schumacher, N. Judson – C
Madeline Schumacher, N. Judson – G
Allyson Hauk, Knightstown – G/F
Carmen Cleek, Knightstown – G/F


GIRLS 3-4A EAST – RED TEAM
12:30 p.m.

Hayley Tippitt, East Central – PG
Taylor Best, S. Decatur – G
Allyssa Edwards, Corydon – G/F
Lilly Wolfe, Corydon – G
Madison Engelman, Corydon – PG
Reagan Holeman, Sullivan – PG
Stacy Fox, S. Decatur – SG
Neasia Lee, Beech Grove – F
Payton Johns, Wapahani – G
Taylor Johns, Wapahani – F
Shea Stanley, Delta – G

GIRLS 3-4A WEST – BLUE TEAM
12:30 p.m.

Casey Schroeder, Wawasee – PG
Kiara Lewis, Lafayette Jeff – F
Summer Sanders, Mt. Vernon Posey – G
Kyrstin Green, Lafayette Jeff – G
Destinee Cross, Lafayette Jeff – C
Teaonna Miller, S.B. Adams – G
Asia Strong, S.B. Riley – C/F
Ryana Watson, W. Washington – F
Jazmen Watts, S.B. Riley – G/F


GIRLS 3-4A EAST – RED TEAM
2:00 p.m.

Lillie Smith, Delphi – G
Abigail Herrington, Owen Valley – G
Lauren Godwin, Owen Valley – C/F
Madeline Lawrence, Winchester – G/F
Miranda Bieghler, S. Putnam – G
Markeysha Coleman, Bowman Academy – G
Kaitlyn Garcia, Clinton Central – C
Daja Faust, Hammond Clark – G
Taneigh Boyd, Munster – G/F
Katharine Lang, Delphi – PG

GIRLS 3-4A WEST – BLUE TEAM
2:00 p.m.

Brandi Norton, Lafayette Jeff – G/F
Jaelah Crosby, E’vlle Bosse – SG
Jordyn Graham, Gibson Southern – G
Lauren Gunn, Lawrence N. – G/F
Kristian Young, Lawrence N. – PG
Brooklyn Radtke, Rensselaer – F
Bianca Radtke, Rensselaer – G
Nykela Haskins, Lafayette Jeff – G
Azhure Shotwell, Manual – F
Zlisia Hankston, Manual – F

 
 

2017 Boy’s Team Rosters


BOYS 1-2A EAST – RED TEAM
3:30 p.m.

Trey Klein, BRV – G
Noah Brown, BRV – G
James Pugh, Cambridge City – PG
Austin Wampler, Cambridge City – G
Caleb Craig, Cambridge City – SG
Sutter Foster, Wes-Del – F
Tevin Richards, Wes-Del – G/F
Braydin Myers, Shenandoah – G/F
Ryan Hale, Daleville – F

BOYS 1-2A WEST – BLUE TEAM
3:30 p.m.

Korey Nichols, Traders Point – PG
Cameron Simmons, Trader Point – F/G
Julien Stewart, Lanesville – G/F
Jordan Clark, Paoli – G/F
Jeff Davis, Christel House – F
Ridge Hall, Eastern Pekin – PF/C
Luke Smith, Monrovia – PG
Kierson Watts, Covenant Christian – SF
Ashton Minton, Paoli – G/F


BOYS 1-2A EAST – RED TEAM
5:00 p.m.

Cameron Hollingsworth, Wapahani – G
Cole Cross, BRV – PG
Luke Cross, BRV – F/G
Chase Southerland, Cambridge City – G
Keaton Southerland, Cambridge City – G
Hayden Pierce, Cambridge City – F/G
Jaylen Taylor, S. Spencer – F
Cole Alexander, Lapel – F
Preston Scott, Lapel – F

BOYS 1-2A WEST – BLUE TEAM
5:00 p.m.

Tye Collins, Loogootee – G
John Messer, Oregon-Davis – G
Jayden Wagoner, Loogootee – G
Ben Lackey, Victory Christian – PG
Nathan Sloan, Victory Christian – G
Carter Meunier, Heritage Hills – F
Bruce Cain, Irvington Prep. – PG
Nathan Bachman, Borden – G
Wes Rischar, Bethesda – SG


BOYS 3-4A EAST – RED TEAM
6:30 p.m.

Donvynn Lewis, New Haven – G/F
Austyn Farley, Rushville – G
Brecar Clark, New Haven – G/F
Dakota Barkley, Churubusco – G
Bryant Hilbert, Cambridge City – G/F
Matt Cornett, S. Decatur – PF
Seth Pfaff, Cloverdale – F
Raphael Williams, Anderson – G
Zacarius Milhouse, Anderson – G/F

BOYS 3-4A WEST – BLUE TEAM
6:30 p.m.

Julien Hunter, New Albany – SF/PF
Jerron Tatum, Andrean – SG
Brice Langford, Perry Meridian – C/F
Nate Mills, Perry Meridian – F
Kellen Schreiber, Roncalli – SF
Sean East, New Albany – G
Elliott Gross, N. Putnam – C/F
Semaj Danley, Perry-Meridian – G
Aaron Reed, I.M.S.A – G/F
Anthony Terrell, Northwest – F
Riley Carter, Scecina – F/G
Jakeem Muhammad, I.M.S.A. – F