Indiana Girls Volleyball All-Stars

c72_5070e_950
 

“The 2016 Don Shondell All-Star Volleyball Games”

Date: Saturday, November 26th, 2016
Location: Munciana at 200 South 600 West Road; Yorktown, Indiana

 

2016 Girls Volleyball: Outside Hitter


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Brooke Bechtel
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Goshen 2017
Ht: 5'7"
H/K/A/B/D:
.30/121/53/16/82
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Keila Bennett
Outside Hitter (Vball)

North Harrison 2018
Ht: 5'8"
H/K/A/B/D:
.29/131/29/40/184
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Monterey Cobb
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Arlington 2017
Ht: 5'6''
H/K/A/B/D:
.80/168/192/60/25
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Sarah Dickman
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Seton Catholic 2018
Ht: 5'7"
H/K/A/B/D:
.25/876/150/36/875
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Elizabeth Govert
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Hobart 2017
Ht: 5'10''
H/K/A/B/D:
.15/252/46/184/142
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Brooke Humphrey
Outside Hitter (Vball)

McCutcheon 2020
Ht: 5'10"
H/K/A/B/D:
.22/358/58/28/293
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Grace Hunter
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Terre Haute South 2020
Ht: 5'10"
H/K/A/B/D:
.25/297/23/27/236
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Madelyn Maurer
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Mater Dei 2018
Ht: 5'6"
H/K/A/B/D:
.15/217/14/20/364
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Addison Metts
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Hobart 2020
Ht: 5'9
H/K/A/B/D:
.12/170/10/42/47
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Payten Morris
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Bishop Chatard 2018
Ht: 5'8"
H/K/A/B/D:
.17/292/-/32/27
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Alexis Nelson
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Southmont 2020
Ht: 5'9"
H/K/A/B/D:
.03/98/0/22/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Rachael Ressler
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Tipton 2019
Ht: 5'9"
H/K/A/B/D:
.09/253/21/94/146
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Maddie Schermerhorn
Outside Hitter (Vball)

West Noble 2019
Ht: 5'10"
H/K/A/B/D:
.36/368/70/36/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Jessica Swimm
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Hagerstown 2020
Ht: 5'10"
H/K/A/B/D:
.45/278/23/28/102
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Mattalynn Webb
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Washington 2017
Ht: 5'8"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/282/52/24/494
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Arley Will
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Evansville Mater Dei 2017
Ht: 5'6"
H/K/A/B/D:
.12/192/28/46/368
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Grace Wright
Outside Hitter (Vball)

Scecina Memorial 2017
Ht: 5'8"
H/K/A/B/D:
.17/327/43/29/-

2016 Girls Volleyball: Middle Blocker


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Kelsey Carr
Middle Blocker (Vball)

Mater Dei 2019
Ht: 5'10
H/K/A/B/D:
-/-/-/-/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Michaela Cox
Middle Blocker (Vball)

Terre Haute South Vigo 2020
Ht: 6'0
H/K/A/B/D:
.68/33/-/58/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Lauren Cullison
Middle Blocker (Vball)

Southport 2020
Ht: 5'11"
H/K/A/B/D:
.12/84/9/33/16
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Adrianna Foster
Middle Blocker (Vball)

Columbia 2018
Ht: 5'11"
H/K/A/B/D:
.15/93/1/67/8
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Deztanie Gaines
Middle Blocker (Vball)

Kokomo 2017
Ht: 5'10"
H/K/A/B/D:
.21/197/12/40/54
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Aimee Hoodlebrink
Middle Blocker (Vball)

Hagerstown 2017
Ht: 5'6"
H/K/A/B/D:
.42/200/59/136/160
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Kylee Niemantsverdriet
Middle Blocker (Vball)

McCutcheon 2018
Ht: 5'10"
H/K/A/B/D:
.20/118/10/39/25
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Regan Tinkle
Middle Blocker (Vball)

Hagerstown 2020
Ht: 6'0"
H/K/A/B/D:
.49/187/-/104/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Helaina Walters
Middle Blocker (Vball)

Eastbrook 2019
Ht: 5'9"
H/K/A/B/D:
.35/200/37/52/302
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Kaylie Warble
Middle Blocker (Vball)

West Noble 2017
Ht: 6'1"
H/K/A/B/D:
.48/393/49/87/-

2016 Girls Volleyball: Setter


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Olivia Browning
Setter (Vball)

Tipton 2019
Ht: 5'4"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/23/41/-/237
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Shalyn McCorkle
Setter (Vball)

Tri-Central 2018
Ht: 5'11"
H/K/A/B/D:
.36/477/144/235/382
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Kloie McGrew
Setter (Vball)

Muncie Burris 2018
Ht: 5'5"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/-/-/-/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Michelle Moffatt
Setter (Vball)

Lawrence Central 2018
Ht: 6'0"
H/K/A/B/D:
.07/19/24/63/170
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Aleyah Rastetter
Setter (Vball)

Frankton 2020
Ht: 5'2"
H/K/A/B/D:
.15/33/67/-/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Elena Redmond
Setter (Vball)

Bishop Chatard 2018
Ht: 5'6.5
H/K/A/B/D:
.19/103/52/50/241
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Abbey Schmidt
Setter (Vball)

Seton Catholic 2018
Ht: 5'10"
H/K/A/B/D:
.09/185/97/101/465
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Katie Shadoan
Setter (Vball)

Frankton 2019
Ht: 5'3"
H/K/A/B/D:
.21/20/64/-/76
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Kendall Souder
Setter (Vball)

Edgewood 2017
Ht: 5'9"
H/K/A/B/D:
.39/385/157/87/703
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Ally Staton
Setter (Vball)

Centerville 2019
Ht: 5'6"
H/K/A/B/D:
.26/14/20/-/146

2016 Girls Volleyball: Libero


2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Emily Brown
Libero (Vball)

McCutcheon 2020
Ht: 5'6"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/-/33/-/464
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Ashley Eck
Libero (Vball)

Center Grove 2020
Ht: 5'6"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/-/38/-/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Chrissa Ledbetter
Libero (Vball)

Charlestown 2018
Ht: 5'4"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/15/54/-/497
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Morgan Moore
Libero (Vball)

Alexandria Monroe 2019
Ht: 5'5"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/-/-/-/-
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Laura Nagle
Libero (Vball)

Muncie Burris 2018
Ht: 5' 4"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/-/42/-/301
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Victoria Pierson
Libero (Vball)

Hagerstown 2017
Ht: 5' 4.25"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/-/35/-/506
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Whitney Rogers
Libero (Vball)

Trinity Lutheran 2017
Ht: 5'5"
H/K/A/B/D:
.15/32/51/-/400
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Emily Sharp
Libero (Vball)

Marian 2017
Ht: 5'3"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/-/18/-/468
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Kerstie Shaw
Libero (Vball)

Northview 2017
Ht: 5'7"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/178/92/22/212
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Morgan Toschlog
Libero (Vball)

Centerville 2019
Ht: 5'4"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/5/35/-/384
2016 PYT ALL-STARS

Nicole Vidaurre
Libero (Vball)

Southport 2020
Ht: 5'3"
H/K/A/B/D:
-/2/23/-/119
H = Hit % || K = Kills || A = Aces || B = Blocks || D = Digs

 
 

Team Rosters


GIRLS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 1 – 10 a.m.

Kalyse Garrett, Burris – DS/Setter
Laura Nagle, Burris – DS
Kloie McGrew, Burris – Setter
Macee Rudy, Shenandoah – DS/OH
Adrianna Foster, Columbia City – M/RSH
Alexis Asfour, Columbia City – Setter
Madison Schermerhorn, W. Noble – OH/DS
Kaylie Warble, W. Noble – MH
Michelle Moffatt, Lawrence Central – Setter
Jai-Lyn Norwood, Lawrence Central – MB/OH

GIRLS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 1 – 10 a.m.

Addison Metts, Hobart – MH/OH
Emily Marimen, Hobart – M/R
Lizzie Govert, Hobart – Oh/MB
Alexis Nelson, Southmont – OPP/OH
Kendall Souder, Edgewood – Setter
Mattie Webb, Washington – Utility
Kennedi Mercer, Arlington – M/B
Monterey Cobb, Arlington – O/MB

 
 
 


GIRLS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 2 – 10 a.m.

Taylor Smith, Frankton – DS
Audrey Cleek, Frankton – OH/MH
Regan Tinkle, Hagerstown – MH
Anna Schmidt, Richmond – L
Abbey Schmidt, Seton Catholic – S
Audrey Eurton, New Washington – S/OH
Morgan Waters, New Albany – OH
Brooke Bechtel, Goshen – MH/OH
Katie Shadoan, Franton – S/DS
Courtney Southerland, New Albany – L/DS
Sarah Dickman, Seton Catholic – Utility

GIRLS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 2 – 10 a.m.

Kylee Niemantsverdriet, McCutcheon – OPP/MB
Emelie Coleman, McCutcheon – MB/MH
Kaelin Crawford, Tipton – MH/OD
Taylor Pyke, Tipton – DS
Michaela Cox, Terre Haute S. – M/RS
Grace Hunter, Terre Haute S. – OH
Kerstie Shaw, Northview – L/DS
Timber Falin, Eastern Greene – M/OH


GIRLS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 3 – Noon

Victoria Pierson, Hagerstown – L
Aimee Hoodlebrink, Hagerstown – MH
Jessica Swimm, Hagerstown – OH
Morgan Moore, Alexandria – OS/L
Regan Lundy, Alexandria – M/OH
Aleyah Rastetter, Frankton – Setter
Sydney Schlotter, Edinburgh – OH
Shayln McCorkle, Tri-Central – S/MH
Mara Cox, Edinburgh – O/MH
Kate Sperry, Frankton – LH/RH

GIRLS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 3 – Noon

Rachael Ressler, Tipton – OH/MH
Olivia Browning, Tipton – S/L
Arley Will, Mater Dei – LH/DS
Kelsey Carr, Mater Dei – MH
Brooke Humphrey, McCutcheon – OH
Emily Brown, McCutcheon – L/DS
Madelyn Maurer, Mater Dei – OH/OS
Helaina Walters, Eastbrook – MH/OH
Lauren Cullison, Southport – MH/OH
Emily Sharp, Mishawaka Marian – L

 
 
 


GIRLS EAST – RED TEAM
Game 4 – Noon

Ally Staton, Centerville – S/DS
Kelsey Troutwine, Centerville – MH
Morgan Toschlog, Centerville – L/RF
Makenzie Andrew, Alexandria – DS
Kaia Reid, Charlestown – OH
Chrissa Ledbetter, Charlestown – DS
Bailey Jones, Winamac – OH
Deztanie Gaines, Kokomo – MH/OH
Keila Bennett, N. Harrison – OH

GIRLS WEST – BLUE TEAM
Game 4 – Noon

Whitney Rogers, Trinity Lutheran – L/DS
Sydney Stahl, Trinity Lutheran – MH
Payton Morris, Bishop Chatard – OH
Anna Wuensch, Bishop Chatard – L/OS
Elena Redmond, Bishop Chatard – S
Ashley Eck, Center Grove – DS/L
Grace Wright, Scecina – OH/DS
Mary O’Connor, Scecina – L/DS
Nicole Vidaurre, Southport – DS