Indiana Soccer

Date and Location of 2019 Games


Date: November 9th, 2019
Times: Girls Games: 10 a.m. & Noon; Boys Games: 2 p.m. & 4 p.m.
Director: Coach Mike Walker – (765) 635-6360 (cell)
Location: Bethesda Christian High School, 7950 N. County Rd. 650 E, Brownsburg, IN 46112 (see map below)

Fans of soccer are always welcome… bring chairs and snacks to enjoy the games.

*Players should be at the field 30 minutes before their game to pick up their packet and game jersey.*

Don’t forget…
Bring BLACK shorts
PLUS a pair of black
AND white socks!

 
 

Team Rosters


GIRLS SOCCER GAME #1 – 10 a.m.

EAST TEAM – RED
Arieanna Wilch, New Castle – L/F
Evelyn Kiefer, Shelbyville – F/STK
Brooke Byers, Shelbyville – MF
Bailey Ball, Milan – LB
Abby Ball, Milan – MF
Chloe Weaver, Delta – F/MF
Sophie Parker, Shelbyville – FS/MF
Madison Woodward, Columbia City – FBD
Annika Oliver, N. Miami – D
Payton Bledsoe, Milan – F/MF
Emma Sandman, Shelbyville – RW
Haley Taylor, Shelbyville – GK/D
Makayla O’Brien, Milan – HB/DW
Natalee Bohanon, Delta – DM
Rebecca Valdez, Shelbyville – D/MF
 
WEST TEAM – BLUE
Corynn DeGroote, W. Vigo – F
Torie Buchanan, W. Vigo – O/CM
Avery Funk, W. Vigo – GK/D
Ariel Manns, Rensselaer – STK/F
Katie Daugherty, Vincennes Rivet – D
Morgan Alderton, Vincennes Rivet – D
Jayda Millspaugh, Vincennes Rivet – GK/D
Shelby Vaughn, Pike Central – MF/F
Marissa Sheets, McCutcheon – F
Jenna Lauer, S. Spencer – MF
Chloe Roy, Pike Central – F/MF
Jaylynn Capehart, Pike Central – MFD
Kendra Brewer, McCutcheon – MF
Makaylee Matthews, S. Spencer – D/M

GIRLS SOCCER GAME #2 – Noon

EAST TEAM – RED
Madisyn Cannon, Decatur Central – CM/D
Liliana Lomeli, NorthWood – GK/D
Emma Martz, NorthWood – F
Julia France, Wabash – CM/W
Kandyce Combs, Garrett – GK/D
Kayla Pappenheim, Jennings – D
Katie Pappenheim, Jennings – DM/MF
Audrey Campbell, Decatur Central – MF
Emily Montgomery, Jennings – CB
Emily Polk, Floyd Central – MF/F
Tania Boswell, Jeffersonville – D/M
Allyson Barger, Scottsburg – F
Lexi Gordon, Garrett – GK/F
Caroline Pranger, Garrett – D/MF
Olivia Watson, Scottsburg – DM/CB
Riley Pool, Scottsburg – GK
 
WEST TEAM – BLUE
Allie Rutherford, S. Spencer – MF
Abigail Skelton, Pike Central – R/LW
Kennedy Willis, Pike Central – F
Hannah Woodford, Pike Central – D/RB
Natalie Vaughan, S. Spencer – D/CM
Hannah Wleklinski, Highland – F/C
Kahle Young, Pike Central – GK/D
Keena Young, Pike Central – DMF
Alli Holder, Pike Central – MF/W
Kimberly Gonzales, Crawfordsville – MF/D
Brooklynn Hadley, S. Spencer – STK/CM
Cameron Shaw, Highland – CB/B
Maegan Shaw, Highland – F
Jacky Flores, Decatur Central – ACM/LW
Allyson Shifflett, Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers – MF
Sydney Strack, Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers – MF/F
Asia Stewart, FW Bishop Luers – ROM
 

BOYS SOCCER GAME #1 – 2 p.m.

EAST TEAM – RED
Michael Stanton, Switzerland – LOM
Dev Lawrence, Jeffersonville – AD/RD
Konnor Kimmel, Jeffersonville – MF
Kevin Vega, Jeffersonville – STK
Austin Bosaw, Switzerland – M/F
Samuel Coffman, Wapahani – D
Talon Gobel, Milan – DOB
David Schramm, Elkhart Christian – MF
Luke Schramm, Elkhart Christian – STK
Jace Mishler, Wawasee – CB
Niles Hodges, Wawasee – CBB
Caleb Young, Wawasee – CM
Chase Beck, Muncie Central – GK
 
WEST TEAM – BLUE
Liam Lynch, Benton Central – W
Brian Meyers, Benton Central – FB
Henacie Zamora, Benton Central – F/MF
Micah Killingbeck, Heritage Christian – CM
Noah Merrell, Taylor – RM
Nathan Leap, Tipton – F
Brody Ireland, Taylor – RM
Jaylin Reece, Taylor – MF
Patrick Bath, Northwestern – RM
Joshua Kenworthy, Morgan Twnshp. – CB
Hunter Stevens, N. Montgomery – FM
Jace Brunton, Benton Central – GK

BOYS SOCCER GAME #2 – 4 p.m.

EAST TEAM – RED
Kyle Guepe, Jeffersonville – CB
Noah Milam, Jeffersonville – STK/F
Brock Pitman, Shelbyville – CDM
Alex Witt, Scottsburg – CB/CR
Drew Bartrom, Marion – F/OB
Keyton Hollon, Scottsburg – LW
Jameson Hale, Scottsburg – GK
Bryce Culley, Scottsburg – CD
Landon Campbell, Scottsburg – STK
Drew Gerritson, Jeffersonville – OB
Sean Okyere, Jeffersonville – RB
Christian Hillyard, Wood Memorial – F
Justin Strickland, Wood Memorial – SWP
Jackson Campbell, Scottsburg – RW/LB
Mattias Livesey, Morristown – FW
 
WEST TEAM – BLUE
Lucas Hogue, W. Vigo – MF/F
Johnathan Otte, W. Vigo – LBF
Skyler Page, W. Vigo – MF
Logan Martin, Benton Central – DEF
Ryan Jones, Benton Central – FWD
R J Martinez, Benton Central – MF
Simon Lackey, Northview – CD/F
Austin Lane, Northview – GK
Keith Wilson, Benton Central – CB
Antonio Johnson, Benton Central – RW/MF
Noah Morris, Northview – CAM/AM
Mario Martinez, Northview – FWD
Aidan Pierce, Delta – CB

 

Venue Map